Logo for: Summit ToyotaLift

Toyota High Capacity Electric Indoor

15,000 - 40,000 LB. LOAD CAPACITY

The Toyota High-Capacity Electric Indoor Forklift gives you the versatility to lift massive loads without the need of traditional IC engines. The versatile electric power and high visibility combined with a large 92 in. wheelbase means you’ll have the power you want and the maneuverability you need for your heaviest indoor duties.

New & Used Models Available for Purchase or Rent

Overview

Every forklift in the Toyota THD line comes equipped with a MD4 7 in. touchscreen display. It combines the rugged power of the THD model lineup with the latest advancements in forklift technology to put ultimate customization, advanced diagnostics, and pertinent forklift information right at your fingertips.

  • Load sensing hydraulic system for optimal performance
  • Transistor control monitors
  • Hydraulic multi-gauge for convenient fluid checks
  • Heavy duty planetary drive axle
  • Drum-type brake system
  • Finger-tip hydraulic controls
  • Tilt steering column
  • 2 ¾ turn lock-to-lock steering wheel
  • Left-hand shift lever
  • Low-height, non-skid steps
  • Safety valves in cylinder bases
  • Emergency stop
  • Overhead guard improves operator protection and promotes visibility
  • Cab meets ANSI requirements
  • Brakes serviceable without removing entire drive axle
  • Readily accessible lubrication points
  • Easily accessible drive motor
  • Two-coat powder rust-inhibiting polyurethane paint
  • Easy seal replacement on chrome-plated rod cylinders

Specs

15,000 - 40,000 LBS.LOAD CAPACITY
24 - 30 IN.LOAD CENTER
3.7 - 5.2 MPHTRAVEL SPEED FULL LOAD
MODEL NUMBERLOAD CAPACITY (lbs.)MAX. TRAVEL SPEED FULL LOAD (mph)MAX. LIFT SPEED FULL LOAD (fpm)MAX. GRADEABILITY FULL LOAD (%)BASIC RIGHT ANGLE STACK* (in.)LOAD CENTER (in.)
THDE1500-2415,0005.239.51513424
THDE1800-2418,000539.522.5139.224
THDE2000-2420,0004.734.519.914024
THDE2200-2422,0004.634.518.714024
THDE3000-2430,0004.12413.1153.824
THDE3000-3030,0004.12412.5156.3530
THDE3500-2435,00042412156.324
THDE3500-3035,0003.91610.8173.530
THDE4000-2440,0003.71610.6173.524
THDE4000-3040,0003.7169.9173.530

*Add load length and clearance
Product specifications may not reflect the most current product details. Authorized Toyota dealers retain the most current product specifications. All specifications should be verified by an authorized Toyota dealer representative prior to purchase.